NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $630,000 - $722,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2023

Last sale price $649,900 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,376 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Stone Lake Elementary Rated A
  • Green Roof
  • 1-minute walk to Womack Park

About This Home

As of January 2023

Built by renowned Elliott Homes in 2004 this homes location is a solid win! Valley Hi Country Club, Elk Grove Parks, and an abundant amount of shopping choices! NO HOA! This spacious home with 4-5 bedrooms has formal living & dining rooms. The kitchen and family room is a great room concept with surround sound, fireplace and hearth! There is also a nice size bedroom/office downstairs. The laundry room is off the kitchen and near the garage which makes things so nice. The primary retreat and three bedrooms are upstairs. The secondary bath with tub/shower combo is spacious. There is a homework station upstairs and lots of storage throughout. There is a homework/work station upstairs and lots of storage throughout. This lot size is almost 8000 sq ft. The front yard borders the neighbors back yard and it gives an extra bit of privacy. he location sets this home apart and is being sold by the original owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Hall

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01732748 Listed on: 10/21/2022

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Ann Fraire

Reynen & Bardis Homes Inc License #01236464

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Wright

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02052363

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Many Trees
  • Zoning described as RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Powered By Renewable Energy
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-2060-051-000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Elliott Homes
  • Elliott Ranch East Subdivision, Lot 51 Floorplan

Security

  • Building Fire Alarm

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop,Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleApproachwithRamp
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Elliott Ranch East
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Insulated Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Storage Area(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Soaking Tub,Sunken Tub,Walk-In Closet,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Sunken Tub,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo,Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Island w/Sink,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted,Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Storage, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Laundry, Workshop, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Partial Bath(s),Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Partial Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 294.61
  • Square Footage: 2206.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Builder Name: Elliott Homes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: TDS Available, Pool Report, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 649900.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Back Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Pool Sweep, Gunite Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Guest Parking Available, Workshop in Garage, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Meter Paid, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Subdivision Developer: Elliott Homes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1820
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7928.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Cooling, Roof, Thermostat, Exposure/Shade, Windows

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119-2060-051-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$649,900
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$690,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,121
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Outstanding Balance
$502,460
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Vega Phillip and Vega Jodi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Couture Ruth $650,000 First American Title
Vega Phillip $385,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Couture Ruth $519,920
Previous Owner Vega Phillip $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Sold $649,900 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Off Market $649,900 -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Price Changed $649,900 -1.5% $295 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Price Changed $660,000 -3.5% $299 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Price Changed $684,000 -2.1% $310 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $699,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,309 $676,155 $140,454 $535,701
2024 $8,309 $662,898 $137,700 $525,198
2023 $7,167 $555,597 $120,573 $435,024
2022 $7,017 $544,704 $118,209 $426,495
2021 $6,883 $534,025 $115,892 $418,133
2020 $6,274 $481,443 $104,480 $376,963
2019 $6,010 $458,518 $99,505 $359,013
2018 $5,801 $445,164 $96,607 $348,557
2017 $5,430 $412,189 $89,451 $322,738
2016 $5,105 $396,336 $86,011 $310,325
2015 $4,765 $366,978 $79,640 $287,338
2014 $4,656 $356,289 $77,320 $278,969

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222134920

MetroList

APN: 119-2060-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.