NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,434 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,692 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Madison Middle School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 4-minute walk to Aztec Park

About This Home

As of March 2023

WOW! What a find! This 3 bedroom (possible 4) is looking for a handy person to come and make it a special home ! With a little work, this open and inviting floor plan can be a great home for someone! Call today to see it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Leighton

Green Light Real Estate Svcs License #REC20221137 Listed on: 01/02/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,216

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as R-1B*

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102006038913940825

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,216

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Wyoming and Comanche---East on Comanche to Parsifal. Right (South) on Parsifal to Aztec-----Right (West) on Aztec to the property!
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 61 - 70
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Master, Pantry, Cable TV
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1460.0
  • Window Features: Metal, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Electric: None
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.7
  • Parcel #: 102006038913940825
  • Zoning Description: R-1B*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2215.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
List Price
$203,000
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$247,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,162
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$93,055

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Apodaca Albert and Estate Of Victoria Rita Chavez
Bought by
Mcgehee Susan and Apodaca Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Chavez Rita
Bought by
Chavez Victoria Rita and Victoria Rita Chavez Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanson Loren $159,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold -- -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $203,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Sale $203,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 For Sale $203,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,473 $96,957 $16,132 $80,825
2024 $3,866 $91,624 $16,132 $75,492
2023 $2,096 $51,043 $12,074 $38,969
2022 $2,023 $49,556 $11,722 $37,834
2021 $1,952 $48,113 $11,381 $36,732
2020 $1,918 $46,713 $11,050 $35,663
2019 $1,859 $45,352 $10,728 $34,624
2018 $1,790 $45,352 $10,728 $34,624
2017 $1,733 $44,032 $10,416 $33,616
2016 $1,681 $41,504 $9,818 $31,686
2015 $40,296 $40,296 $9,532 $30,764
2014 $836 $40,662 $9,532 $31,130
2013 -- $39,875 $9,044 $30,831
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1027517

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-020-060-389139-4-08-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.