9312 Aztec Rd NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Northeast Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $275,999
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9312 Aztec Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 and is currently estimated at $255,000, approximately $283 per square foot. 9312 Aztec Rd NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Sombra Del Monte Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Sandia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2014
Sold by
West Yvonne R and Miller Yvonne W
Bought by
Miller Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Samora Byron A
Bought by
Miller Terry L and West Miller Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$41,158
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Terry L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Terry L | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $41,251 | $12,809 | $28,442 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $40,050 | $12,436 | $27,614 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $38,884 | $12,074 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $37,751 | $11,722 | $26,029 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $36,652 | $11,381 | $25,271 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $35,585 | $11,050 | $24,535 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $34,549 | $10,728 | $23,821 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $34,549 | $10,728 | $23,821 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $33,543 | $10,416 | $23,127 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $31,617 | $9,818 | $21,799 |
| 2015 | $30,697 | $30,697 | $9,532 | $21,165 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $30,963 | $9,532 | $21,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,743 | $9,044 | $21,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map