931 Rittertown Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,564 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Rittertown Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $257,891, approximately $152 per square foot. 931 Rittertown Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Bought by
Morton Curtis L and Morton Sheila C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1987
Bought by
Morton Curtis L and Morton Sheila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1983
Bought by
Davenport Donley R and Davenport Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Curtis L | $1,000 | -- | |
| Morton Curtis L | $34,800 | -- | |
| Davenport Donley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $35,400 | $6,675 | $28,725 |
| 2024 | $772 | $35,400 | $6,675 | $28,725 |
| 2023 | $772 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $719 | $35,400 | $6,675 | $28,725 |
| 2021 | $719 | $35,400 | $6,675 | $28,725 |
| 2020 | $674 | $35,400 | $6,675 | $28,725 |
| 2019 | $661 | $27,275 | $3,475 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $661 | $26,750 | $3,475 | $23,275 |
| 2017 | $661 | $26,750 | $3,475 | $23,275 |
| 2016 | $655 | $26,750 | $3,475 | $23,275 |
| 2015 | $655 | $26,750 | $3,475 | $23,275 |
| 2014 | $669 | $27,300 | $3,475 | $23,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map