9326 W Ryan Ct Milwaukee, WI 53224
Menomonee River Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 W Ryan Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53224 and is currently estimated at $423,370, approximately $186 per square foot. 9326 W Ryan Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including William George Bruce Elementary School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Little Kenneth F and Little Daphne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$131,119
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Leflore Stella
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Robert L and Hudson Patricia
Bought by
Leflore Stella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Hudson Robert L and Hudson Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Kenneth F | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Leflore Stella L | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Robert L | $246,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Kenneth F | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Leflore Stella L | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Robert L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,174 | $416,200 | $45,700 | $370,500 |
| 2023 | $8,842 | $374,200 | $45,700 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $374,200 | $45,700 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $303,200 | $45,600 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $303,200 | $45,600 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $270,400 | $45,800 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $7,545 | $270,400 | $45,800 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $238,000 | $45,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $228,400 | $45,000 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $6,493 | $228,400 | $45,000 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $7,537 | $228,400 | $45,000 | $183,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,800 | $45,000 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map