9327 W Ryan Ct Milwaukee, WI 53224
Menomonee River Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9327 W Ryan Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53224 and is currently estimated at $504,007, approximately $180 per square foot. 9327 W Ryan Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including William George Bruce Elementary School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Collie Ray and Collie Mary
Bought by
Burton Lanier A and Burton Odeanna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,224
Outstanding Balance
$196,468
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Collie Ray and Collie Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,870
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Lanier A | $243,000 | Attorney | |
| Collie Ray | $273,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Lanier A | $248,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Collie Ray | $258,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,376 | $436,500 | $46,200 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $9,258 | $391,800 | $46,200 | $345,600 |
| 2022 | $9,014 | $391,800 | $46,200 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $9,821 | $326,100 | $46,100 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $326,100 | $46,100 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $9,313 | $293,600 | $46,400 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $9,679 | $293,600 | $46,400 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $260,100 | $45,200 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $255,300 | $45,200 | $210,100 |
| 2015 | $7,283 | $255,300 | $45,200 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $255,300 | $45,200 | $210,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $247,800 | $45,200 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map