933 3rd St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $204,736, approximately $91 per square foot. 933 3rd St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Calvary Lutheran Church Of Wil
Bought by
Peralta Melvin M Arriaga and Arriaga Lorena Perez Moran De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,828
Outstanding Balance
$115,115
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Faber Shawn D
Bought by
Calvary Lutheran Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Melvin M Arriaga | $132,800 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C | |
| Calvary Lutheran Church | $130,000 | Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta Melvin M Arriaga | $132,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $181,700 | $13,000 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $175,300 | $13,000 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $160,800 | $13,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $143,200 | $13,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $126,300 | $13,100 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $111,900 | $13,100 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $922 | $111,900 | $13,100 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $89,600 | $13,100 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $830 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $790 | $533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map