933 Treasure View Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Treasure View Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,018,312, approximately $875 per square foot. 933 Treasure View Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Dowler Michael J and Dowler Linda C
Bought by
Dowler Michael J and Dowler Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowler Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $158,254 | $20,986 | $137,268 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $155,152 | $20,575 | $134,577 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $152,111 | $20,172 | $131,939 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $149,129 | $19,777 | $129,352 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $146,206 | $19,390 | $126,816 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $144,708 | $19,192 | $125,516 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $141,871 | $18,816 | $123,055 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $139,091 | $18,448 | $120,643 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $136,365 | $18,087 | $118,278 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $133,692 | $17,733 | $115,959 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $131,685 | $17,467 | $114,218 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $129,106 | $17,125 | $111,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map