9330 Monogram Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Monogram Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $862,465, approximately $558 per square foot. 9330 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gledhill Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Bronson Maryhelen and Bronson Angela Marie
Bought by
Bronson Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Bronson Angela Marie and Angela Marie Bronson Revocable
Bought by
Bronson Angela Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Bronson Angela Marie
Bought by
Bronson Maryhelen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Bronson Angela Marie
Bought by
Bronson Angela Marie and Angela Marie Bronson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson Angela M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bronson Angela Marie | -- | Chicago Title Co Glendale | |
| Bronson Maryhelen | -- | -- | |
| Bronson Angela Marie | -- | Chicago Title Co Glendale | |
| Bronson Angela Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bronson Angela M | $287,500 | |
| Closed | Bronson Angela Marie | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Bronson Angela Marie | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $412,959 | $272,451 | $140,508 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $404,862 | $267,109 | $137,753 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $396,924 | $261,872 | $135,052 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $389,142 | $256,738 | $132,404 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $381,512 | $251,704 | $129,808 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $370,198 | $244,240 | $125,958 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $362,940 | $239,451 | $123,489 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $348,848 | $230,153 | $118,695 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $343,609 | $226,696 | $116,913 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $336,879 | $222,256 | $114,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map