NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $572,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2017

Last sale price $325,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,292 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • No Heating
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2017

Come to this beautifully-remodeled home in Riverside with new kitchen and granite counter tops, custom paint colors and new flooring throughout.
New ceiling fans and casings/moldings really make the home inviting and feel like new construction.
The brand-new air conditioner system was installed and the house looks fabulous!
Close to schools, shopping centers and great freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

OCTAVIO DE ANDA

VICTORIAN REALTY License #01239821 Listed on: 07/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Hilda Acosta

Realty Masters & Associates Inc License #01731886

Realty Masters & Associates Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1065

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 2103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 233075004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R1065
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 233075004
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1215.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 267.49
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 317.03
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 2103

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$546,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$221,213
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,651
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 27, 2017
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,651
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2017
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
List Price
$237,500
Sold Price
$237,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
151.56%
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfaro Ciro $325,000 Stewart Title Of California
Alfaro Ciro -- Stewart Title Of California
Equator Group Inc $237,500 Stewart Title Of California
Torres Marguerite R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alfaro Ciro $292,500
Previous Owner Equator Group Inc $246,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $267 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $350,000 +47.4% $288 / Sq Ft
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Sold $237,500 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $237,500 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Price Changed $237,500 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
02/20/2017 02/20/17 For Sale $237,500 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Off Market $237,500 -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 For Sale $150,000 -36.8% $123 / Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Off Market $237,500 -- --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,034 $369,791 $79,646 $290,145
2023 $4,034 $355,433 $76,554 $278,879
2022 $3,943 $348,464 $75,053 $273,411
2021 $3,895 $341,632 $73,582 $268,050
2020 $3,866 $338,130 $72,828 $265,302
2019 $3,793 $331,500 $71,400 $260,100
2018 $3,720 $325,000 $70,000 $255,000
2017 $2,549 $220,000 $70,000 $150,000
2016 $632 $58,372 $11,101 $47,271
2015 $622 $57,497 $10,935 $46,562
2014 $613 $56,372 $10,722 $45,650

MLS Number: CV17171786

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 233-075-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.