9338 Azurite Ave Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9338 Azurite Ave, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $509,948, approximately $195 per square foot. 9338 Azurite Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Jesus
Bought by
Gomez Yehimy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Yehimy
Bought by
Gomez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,774
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Becerral Vicenta L
Bought by
Tdr Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Becerral Vicenta L
Bought by
Becerral Vicenta L and Vicenta L Becerral Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Becerral Vicenta L
Bought by
Becerral Vicenta L and Topacio Priscilla B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Becerral Vicenta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Yehimy | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Gomez Jesus | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gomez Jesus | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tdr Servicing Llc | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Becerral Vicenta L | -- | None Available | |
| Becerral Vicenta L | -- | -- | |
| Becerral Vicenta L | $350,000 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Yehimy | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jesus | $157,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerral Vicenta L | $279,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $204,861 | $40,999 | $163,862 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $200,844 | $40,195 | $160,649 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $196,906 | $39,407 | $157,499 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $193,045 | $38,634 | $154,411 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $189,259 | $37,876 | $151,383 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $187,319 | $37,488 | $149,831 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $183,646 | $36,753 | $146,893 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $180,045 | $36,032 | $144,013 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $176,514 | $35,325 | $141,189 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $173,053 | $34,632 | $138,421 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $170,454 | $34,112 | $136,342 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $167,115 | $33,444 | $133,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map