934 Gomes Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,722,000 - $2,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Gomes Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,976,682, approximately $861 per square foot. 934 Gomes Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Rangaswamy and Manushree
Bought by
Nimbus Trust and Rangaswamy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Belcourt Llc
Bought by
Rangaswamy Goutham and Swamygowda Manushree Ankapura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$811,824
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rangaswamy Goutham | $1,015,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangaswamy Goutham | $811,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,476 | $1,219,603 | $733,123 | $486,480 |
| 2024 | $14,476 | $1,195,691 | $718,749 | $476,942 |
| 2023 | $14,421 | $1,172,247 | $704,656 | $467,591 |
| 2022 | $14,336 | $1,149,263 | $690,840 | $458,423 |
| 2021 | $14,111 | $1,126,730 | $677,295 | $449,435 |
| 2020 | $13,864 | $1,115,178 | $670,351 | $444,827 |
| 2019 | $13,698 | $1,093,312 | $657,207 | $436,105 |
| 2018 | $13,010 | $1,071,875 | $644,321 | $427,554 |
| 2017 | $12,833 | $1,050,859 | $631,688 | $419,171 |
| 2016 | $12,320 | $1,030,254 | $619,302 | $410,952 |
| 2015 | $12,188 | $1,014,780 | $610,000 | $404,780 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $284,325 | $284,325 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map