934 Pirates Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Pirates Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $237,205, approximately $211 per square foot. 934 Pirates Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Sayles Sybil Marcel
Bought by
Brown Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,770
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Sayles Sybil Marcel
Bought by
Brown Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,770
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Dyson Cathleen A
Bought by
Sayles Sybil Marcel and Oglesby Vera M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Dyson Cathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,963
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kimberly | $147,700 | -- | |
| Brown Kimberly | $147,700 | -- | |
| Sayles Sybil Marcel | -- | -- | |
| Dyson Cathleen A | $87,351 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Kimberly | $14,770 | |
| Open | Brown Kimberly | $118,160 | |
| Closed | Brown Kimberly | $118,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyson Cathleen A | $86,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $131,400 | $40,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $129,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $127,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map