934 W Robert Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 W Robert Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $844,886, approximately $373 per square foot. 934 W Robert Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Acosta Lydia
Bought by
Acosta Lydia Bustillos and The Lydia Bustillos Acosta Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Acosta Raymond and Acosta Lydia
Bought by
Acosta Raymond and Acosta Lydia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Acosta Frank M
Bought by
Acosta Raymond and Acosta Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,729
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$807,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Lydia Bustillos | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Raymond | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Acosta Raymond | $50,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Raymond | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $415,304 | $231,257 | $184,047 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $407,161 | $226,722 | $180,439 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $399,178 | $222,277 | $176,901 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $391,351 | $217,918 | $173,433 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $383,678 | $213,645 | $170,033 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $379,746 | $211,455 | $168,291 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $372,301 | $207,309 | $164,992 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $365,002 | $203,245 | $161,757 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $357,846 | $199,260 | $158,586 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $239,660 | $90,209 | $149,451 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $236,062 | $88,855 | $147,207 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $231,439 | $87,115 | $144,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map