935 8th St Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $254,397 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 8th St, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $290,099, approximately $226 per square foot. 935 8th St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Msdg Llc
Bought by
Clark Hoffstaedt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Sybil Investment Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Msdg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Cameron Corporation
Bought by
Sybil Investment Partnership Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Corp
Bought by
Kaehulani Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Sabjonjohn Florence
Bought by
Cameron Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Hoffstaedt Llc | $780,000 | Attorney | |
| Msdg Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Sybil Investment Partnership Ltd | $238,600 | Attorney | |
| Kaehulani Llc | $99,150 | -- | |
| Cameron Corp | -- | -- | |
| Cameron Corp | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Hoffstaedt Llc | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Corp | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $202,888 | $19,301 | $183,587 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $202,888 | $19,301 | $183,587 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $140,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $172,779 | $19,301 | $153,478 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $135,794 | $13,311 | $122,483 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $119,708 | $8,320 | $111,388 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $101,523 | $8,320 | $93,203 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $91,405 | $8,320 | $83,085 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $86,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $79,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $65,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map