935 E 97th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,657 - $623,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $566,914, approximately $696 per square foot. 935 E 97th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Ninth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Carr Carrie
Bought by
Carr Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Carr Carrie
Bought by
Carr Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Carr Carrie
Bought by
Carr Carrie and Carr Phyllis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Carr Robert
Bought by
Carr Carrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Carrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Carrie | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Carrie | -- | -- | |
| Carr Carrie M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $212,028 | $149,793 | $62,235 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $207,871 | $146,856 | $61,015 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $203,796 | $143,977 | $59,819 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $199,801 | $141,154 | $58,647 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $195,885 | $138,387 | $57,498 |
| 2019 | $616 | $25,215 | $13,596 | $11,619 |
| 2018 | $558 | $24,722 | $13,330 | $11,392 |
| 2016 | $520 | $23,763 | $12,813 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $511 | $23,407 | $12,621 | $10,786 |
| 2014 | $515 | $22,949 | $12,374 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map