935 E Cypress Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E Cypress Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $394,291, approximately $324 per square foot. 935 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Howell Todd R and Howell Gale F
Bought by
The 1993 Howell Family Intervivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Howell Tedd R and Howell Gale F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Diego and Rodriguez Alejandra
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Terrones Gisette M
Bought by
Rodriguez Diego and Rodriguez Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Terrones Robert J
Bought by
Terrones Gisette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Newton Phoebe A
Bought by
Terrones Robert J and Terrones Gisette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 1993 Howell Family Intervivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Tedd R | -- | None Available | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $139,280 | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Diego | $232,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Terrones Gisette M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Terrones Robert J | $93,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Diego | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrones Gisette M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrones Robert J | $85,800 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Diego | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $164,815 | $51,502 | $113,313 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $158,417 | $49,503 | $108,914 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $155,312 | $48,533 | $106,779 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $152,268 | $47,582 | $104,686 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $150,708 | $47,095 | $103,613 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $147,754 | $46,172 | $101,582 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $144,858 | $45,267 | $99,591 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $142,019 | $44,380 | $97,639 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $139,235 | $43,510 | $95,725 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $134,460 | $42,018 | $92,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map