935 E Fiat St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $666,896 - $743,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E Fiat St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $712,974, approximately $665 per square foot. 935 E Fiat St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Teran Bruno
Bought by
The Bruno Teran Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bruno Teran Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $96,510 | $22,027 | $74,483 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $94,619 | $21,596 | $73,023 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $92,765 | $21,173 | $71,592 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $90,947 | $20,758 | $70,189 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $89,164 | $20,351 | $68,813 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $86,522 | $19,749 | $66,773 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $84,826 | $19,362 | $65,464 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $81,534 | $18,611 | $62,923 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $80,310 | $18,332 | $61,978 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $78,737 | $17,973 | $60,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map