935 Levitt Pkwy Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $310,630
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Levitt Pkwy, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $294,408, approximately $210 per square foot. 935 Levitt Pkwy is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Woodhaven Developers Llc
Bought by
Merrifield Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,001
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Ingham Walter H and Ingham Debra L
Bought by
Merrifield Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Francis Jacques P
Bought by
Ingham Walter H and Ingham Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrifield Cynthia J | $142,900 | Attorney | |
| Merrifield Cynthia | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ingham Walter H | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrifield Cynthia J | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrifield Cynthia | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingham Walter H | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $93,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $842 | $90,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $842 | $87,840 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $764 | $85,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $82,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $81,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $79,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $78,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $76,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $75,180 | $27,500 | $47,680 |
| 2015 | $738 | $74,660 | $27,500 | $47,160 |
| 2014 | $739 | $74,070 | $22,000 | $52,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map