935 Northwich Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated payment $3,201/month
About This Home
Appraised Value $472,000 As-Is. SHOWINGS ONLY WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. This is a Short Sale. The Lender, Servicer or Seller may cancel the Contract and Sale at any time for any reason without any penalties or Concessions to anyone whatsoever. Lender Must Net $415,360 after closing costs and commisions, therefore the lowest the Lender might take is $447,000. BRING ALL OFFERS!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 6,021 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,913 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 047-073-089-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,812 | $536,509 | $188,700 | $347,809 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $419,460 | $99,960 | $319,500 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $98,000 | $98,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $447,000 | -5.3% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $472,000 | -19.3% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | +80.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -41.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $552,000 | +4.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Sold | $525,990 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Price Changed | $525,990 | -0.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Price Changed | $530,590 | -1.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Price Changed | $540,590 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $540,644 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $526,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $516,432 | FHA |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26670201
APN: 047-73-89
- 2949 Annamarie Ave
- 0 Rogers Rd Unit 240095
- 216 Teton Ranch Way
- 225 Teton Ranch Way
- 220 Teton Ranch Way
- 224 Teton Ranch Way
- 228 Teton Ranch Way
- 240 Teton Ranch Way
- 209 Dogwood Ranch Way
- 2312 Verde Ranch Rd
- 2413 Stagecoach Rd
- 2109 Blossom Ranch Rd
- 345 Teton Ranch Way
- 349 Teton Ranch Way
- 2104 Kimes Ranch Rd
- 273 Dogwood Ranch Way
- 1450 Longhorn Ln
- 2132 Emerald Ranch Rd
- 1413 Angus St
- 1444 Mendocino Creek Dr
- 2209 Greenhorn Rd
- 1315 Pennyroyal Ct
- 1127 Kestrel Dr
- 222 Tissot Dr
- 140 Ivy Ave Unit SI ID1386212P
- 804 Eastwood Way
- 644 Belmont Dr
- 20594 Panoz Rd
- 20629 Sarazen Place
- 9311 Vintner Cir
- 9454 California Oak Cir
- 9561 California Oak Cir
- 1205 P St
- 1237 N St
- 1459 S St
- 419 Cinnamon Ln
- 1526-1528 L St Unit L Street 1528