9351 Granite Hill Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,121 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9351 Granite Hill Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $687,780, approximately $331 per square foot. 9351 Granite Hill Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Granite Hill Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Salas Revocable Trust and Salas Dora
Bought by
Salas Revocable Trust and Salas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Salas Revocable Trust
Bought by
Salas Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Salas Victor S
Bought by
Salas Victor S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salas Victor S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $83,715 | $16,487 | $67,228 |
| 2023 | $912 | $80,466 | $15,848 | $64,618 |
| 2022 | $901 | $78,889 | $15,538 | $63,351 |
| 2021 | $894 | $77,343 | $15,234 | $62,109 |
| 2020 | $886 | $76,551 | $15,078 | $61,473 |
| 2019 | $869 | $75,051 | $14,783 | $60,268 |
| 2018 | $842 | $73,581 | $14,494 | $59,087 |
| 2017 | $755 | $72,139 | $14,210 | $57,929 |
| 2016 | $744 | $70,726 | $13,932 | $56,794 |
| 2015 | $733 | $69,666 | $13,724 | $55,942 |
| 2014 | $683 | $68,304 | $13,456 | $54,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map