936 N Sunset Ave Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 N Sunset Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $620,674, approximately $757 per square foot. 936 N Sunset Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor F. Hodge Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Antonio H
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio H and Antonio H Hernandez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Margarita Z
Bought by
Hernandez Margarita Z and Margarita Z Hernandez Trust Of 2012
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio H | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Margarita Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $46,500 | $25,209 | $21,291 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $45,589 | $24,715 | $20,874 |
| 2023 | $978 | $44,696 | $24,231 | $20,465 |
| 2022 | $964 | $467,772 | $312,199 | $155,573 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $458,601 | $306,078 | $152,523 |
| 2019 | $916 | $41,690 | $22,601 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $801 | $40,873 | $22,158 | $18,715 |
| 2016 | $759 | $39,289 | $21,299 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $748 | $38,700 | $20,980 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $725 | $37,943 | $20,570 | $17,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map