9360 Monogram Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9360 Monogram Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $935,814, approximately $554 per square foot. 9360 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gledhill Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Chen Ming Tsan
Bought by
Chen Angela and Chen Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Foglesong Wayne E
Bought by
Chen Ming Tsan and Chen Su Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,695
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$930,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Ming Tsan | $176,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ming Tsan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $286,623 | $98,195 | $188,428 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $281,004 | $96,270 | $184,734 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $275,495 | $94,383 | $181,112 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $270,094 | $92,533 | $177,561 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $264,799 | $90,719 | $174,080 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $256,947 | $88,029 | $168,918 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $251,909 | $86,303 | $165,606 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $242,128 | $82,952 | $159,176 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $238,492 | $81,706 | $156,786 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $233,821 | $80,106 | $153,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map