9361 61st St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9361 61st St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $797,946, approximately $391 per square foot. 9361 61st St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Richardson Richard C and Richardson Florence P
Bought by
Richardson Richard C and Richardson Florence P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,384
Outstanding Balance
$1,765
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$796,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Crumbaker James O and Crumbaker Patricia Anne
Bought by
Richardson Richard C and Mcdole Florence P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Crumbaker James O
Bought by
Crumbaker James O and Crumbacher Stephen Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Crumbaker Patricia Anne and Merritt Patricia A
Bought by
Crumbaker James O and Crumbaker Patricia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Richard C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Richardson Richard C | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crumbaker James O | -- | -- | |
| Crumbaker James O | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Richard C | $128,384 | |
| Closed | Richardson Richard C | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumbaker James O | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $301,457 | $75,567 | $225,890 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $289,753 | $72,634 | $217,119 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $284,072 | $71,210 | $212,862 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $278,503 | $69,814 | $208,689 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $275,649 | $69,099 | $206,550 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $270,245 | $67,745 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $264,947 | $66,418 | $198,529 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $259,753 | $65,116 | $194,637 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $254,661 | $63,840 | $190,821 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $250,837 | $62,882 | $187,955 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $245,925 | $61,651 | $184,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map