937 Stillwater Ln Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Stillwater Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $393,755, approximately $353 per square foot. 937 Stillwater Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Cunnington Joseph Alexander and Cunnington Marie Elena
Bought by
Cunnington Joseph and Cunnington Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,700
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunnington Joseph | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunnington Joseph | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $230,678 | $84,762 | $145,916 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $226,155 | $83,100 | $143,055 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $221,721 | $81,471 | $140,250 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $217,374 | $79,874 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $213,112 | $78,308 | $134,804 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $210,928 | $77,506 | $133,422 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $206,793 | $75,987 | $130,806 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $202,740 | $74,498 | $128,242 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $198,766 | $73,038 | $125,728 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $194,869 | $71,606 | $123,263 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $166,000 | $45,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map