937 View Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
Hilltop Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 View Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $499,182, approximately $394 per square foot. 937 View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Robert B
Bought by
Stanley Robert B and Stanley Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$210,628
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Mckenzie Heather M
Bought by
Stanley Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$210,628
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Robert B and Stanley Robert
Bought by
Stanley Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$210,628
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonough Marlene
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Reeves Harriet A
Bought by
Reeves Harriet Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Robert B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stanley Robert B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stanley Robert | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $362,088 | First Amer Mortgage Solution | |
| Reeves Harriet Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Robert B | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $319,155 | $203,099 | $116,056 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $312,898 | $199,117 | $113,781 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $306,763 | $195,213 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $300,749 | $191,386 | $109,363 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $294,853 | $187,634 | $107,219 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $286,110 | $182,070 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $280,500 | $178,500 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $6,483 | $275,000 | $175,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $55,278 | $18,405 | $36,873 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $54,449 | $18,129 | $36,320 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $53,383 | $17,774 | $35,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map