937 W Hilliard Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $408,960
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 W Hilliard Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $380,990, approximately $319 per square foot. 937 W Hilliard Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Shelby Antone
Bought by
Shelby L Antone Trust and Antone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Lee Antone Shelby
Bought by
Special Purpose Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Shelby Antone
Bought by
Antone Shelby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
King Michael Exford and Antone Shelby Lee
Bought by
King Michael Exford and Antone Shelby Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Antone Shelby
Bought by
Antone Shelby and King Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
King Michael E
Bought by
Antone Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Naillon Bonnie L
Bought by
King Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage