9370 Sabre Ln Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9370 Sabre Ln, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,041,222, approximately $726 per square foot. 9370 Sabre Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Murdy Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Kimthoa T
Bought by
Kimthoa T Nguyen Living Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Sabre Trust #9370
Bought by
Nguyen Kimthoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Tran Myanh
Bought by
Sabre Trust #9370 and Td Bancorp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Hodgens J Daniel and Hodgens Linda
Bought by
Tran Myanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimthoa T Nguyen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Kimthoa | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sabre Trust #9370 | $348,100 | First American Title Company | |
| Tran Myanh | $270,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kimthoa | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Myanh | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,942 | $580,864 | $481,997 | $98,867 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $569,475 | $472,546 | $96,929 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $558,309 | $463,280 | $95,029 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $547,362 | $454,196 | $93,166 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $536,630 | $445,290 | $91,340 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $531,128 | $440,724 | $90,404 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $520,714 | $432,082 | $88,632 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $510,504 | $423,609 | $86,895 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | $500,495 | $415,303 | $85,192 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $490,682 | $407,160 | $83,522 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $479,000 | $402,400 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $447,000 | $370,400 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map