9378 College Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,842
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9378 College Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $390,573, approximately $101 per square foot. 9378 College Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Blackburn Sondra Peeler and Blackburn David C
Bought by
Steckbauer Mark and Steckbaue Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Blackburn Sondra and Blackburn David
Bought by
Blackburn Sondra Peeler and Blackburn David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckbauer Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Blackburn Sondra Peeler | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $17,211 | $4,200 | $13,011 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $17,211 | $4,200 | $13,011 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $17,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $17,211 | $4,200 | $13,011 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $17,211 | $4,200 | $13,011 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $17,211 | $4,200 | $13,011 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $16,646 | $4,200 | $12,446 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $28,532 | $16,366 | $12,166 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $14,778 | $4,200 | $10,578 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $25,356 | $14,778 | $10,578 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $14,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $14,778 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map