Estimated Value: $473,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Corral Place, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $561,835, approximately $293 per square foot. 938 Corral Place is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Wittie Randall L and Wittie Belinda L
Bought by
Wittie Randall and Wittie Belinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Creekside I
Bought by
Wittie Randall L and Wittie Belinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,604
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittie Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Wittie Randall L | $45,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wittie Randall L | $127,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $283,841 | $62,134 | $221,707 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $278,276 | $60,916 | $217,360 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $272,821 | $59,722 | $213,099 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $267,472 | $58,551 | $208,921 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $262,228 | $57,403 | $204,825 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $259,540 | $56,815 | $202,725 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $254,451 | $55,701 | $198,750 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $249,462 | $54,609 | $194,853 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $244,572 | $53,539 | $191,033 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $239,778 | $52,490 | $187,288 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $236,177 | $51,702 | $184,475 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $231,552 | $50,690 | $180,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map