938 Maya St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Maya St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $713,424, approximately $527 per square foot. 938 Maya St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Zachman Jill and The Zachman Family Trust
Bought by
Robertson Robert Floyd Alexander and Hernandez Gabrielle Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,371
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Zachman Richard P and Zachman Patricia A
Bought by
Zachman Richard P and Zachman Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Zachman Richard P and Zachman Patricia A
Bought by
Zachman Richard P and Zachman Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Robert Floyd Alexander | $465,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Zachman Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Zachman Richard P | -- | California Coast Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Robert Floyd Alexander | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zachman Richard P | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $518,710 | $190,467 | $328,243 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $508,540 | $186,733 | $321,807 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $498,570 | $183,072 | $315,498 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $488,795 | $179,483 | $309,312 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $479,212 | $175,964 | $303,248 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $474,299 | $174,160 | $300,139 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $465,000 | $170,746 | $294,254 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $119,198 | $43,769 | $75,429 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $116,861 | $42,911 | $73,950 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $114,570 | $42,070 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $112,850 | $41,439 | $71,411 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $110,641 | $40,628 | $70,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map