939 Campfire Cir Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $638,857
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Campfire Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $621,714, approximately $284 per square foot. 939 Campfire Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Whitney Ranch Village 5 Llc
Bought by
Franco Herminia C and Franco Evangeline C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Herminia C | $454,545 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Herminia C | $363,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,625 | $621,120 | $218,646 | $402,474 |
| 2023 | $9,625 | $597,003 | $210,156 | $386,847 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $585,298 | $206,036 | $379,262 |
| 2021 | $8,527 | $524,000 | $184,500 | $339,500 |
| 2020 | $7,994 | $477,000 | $167,900 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $7,872 | $469,000 | $165,100 | $303,900 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $437,000 | $153,800 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $421,000 | $148,200 | $272,800 |
| 2016 | $7,238 | $408,000 | $143,600 | $264,400 |
| 2015 | $7,069 | $397,000 | $139,800 | $257,200 |
| 2014 | $6,948 | $391,000 | $137,600 | $253,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map