939 E 51st St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 E 51st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $568,234, approximately $724 per square foot. 939 E 51st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Ben and Ben Stewart Trust
Bought by
Hillsman Jacques D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Ben
Bought by
Stewart Ben and Ben Stewart Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsman Jacques D | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $413,853 | $334,654 | $79,199 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $405,740 | $328,093 | $77,647 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $397,785 | $321,660 | $76,125 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $389,986 | $315,353 | $74,633 |
| 2021 | $551 | $25,985 | $19,450 | $6,535 |
| 2020 | $468 | $25,719 | $19,251 | $6,468 |
| 2019 | $457 | $25,216 | $18,874 | $6,342 |
| 2018 | $407 | $24,722 | $18,504 | $6,218 |
| 2016 | $379 | $23,765 | $17,787 | $5,978 |
| 2015 | $375 | $23,409 | $17,520 | $5,889 |
| 2014 | $386 | $22,951 | $17,177 | $5,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map