Seller's Agent in 2012
Jenni Ruiz
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(317) 466-0152
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $266,691
CHARMING HOME IN PERRY TOWNSHIP LOCATED ON MORE THAN HALF OF AN ACRE. THREE BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH. OFFICE AREA COULD BE A POSSIBLE FOURTH BEDROOM. WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE IN LARGE LIVING ROOM. KITCHEN AND SEPARATE DINING ROOM. CLOSE TO SHOPPING. TONS OF POSSIBILITIES IN THIS HOME.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: jenni@ruizrealty.net License #RB14031546 Listed on: 08/15/2011
Co-Listed By
Jacqueline Strong
Brokerage Email: jenni@ruizrealty.net
Last Buyer's Agent
Phil Herman
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlins Jeffrey A | $42,000 | Total Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $71,816 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2011 08/15/11 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $182,900 | $30,600 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $176,300 | $30,600 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $170,400 | $30,600 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $155,500 | $30,600 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $140,700 | $30,600 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $126,300 | $30,600 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $114,900 | $21,900 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $110,800 | $21,900 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $98,500 | $21,900 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $101,200 | $21,900 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $100,600 | $21,900 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $100,600 | $21,900 | $78,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jenni Ruiz
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(317) 466-0152
298 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jacqueline Strong
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Phil Herman
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21137122
APN: 49-14-01-117-049.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.