94 Colwell Dr Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Colwell Dr, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $997,988, approximately $408 per square foot. 94 Colwell Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Sold by
Mansfield C C
Bought by
Lembo Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembo Michael T | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lembo Michael T | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Lembo Michael T | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Lembo Michael T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,482 | $989,100 | $384,200 | $604,900 |
| 2024 | $12,203 | $976,200 | $353,700 | $622,500 |
| 2023 | $11,092 | $863,900 | $328,300 | $535,600 |
| 2022 | $10,234 | $766,600 | $300,300 | $466,300 |
| 2021 | $9,756 | $713,700 | $300,300 | $413,400 |
| 2020 | $9,585 | $698,600 | $287,800 | $410,800 |
| 2019 | $9,120 | $644,500 | $261,200 | $383,300 |
| 2018 | $9,015 | $619,600 | $236,300 | $383,300 |
| 2017 | $8,686 | $588,500 | $227,200 | $361,300 |
| 2016 | $8,341 | $538,500 | $202,000 | $336,500 |
| 2015 | $7,940 | $500,300 | $196,800 | $303,500 |
| 2014 | $7,770 | $483,200 | $196,800 | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map