NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Hirschfield Dr Buffalo, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $174,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,032 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath Cape in the Village. Lovingly maintained, this home features a large living room with WBFP, eat-in kitchen with new butcher block countertops, and a 1st floor bedroom w/ walk-in cedar closet. The updated glamour bath has heated floors, built-in bluetooth shower speaker, jetted tub, double vanity & stackable W/D. Upstairs you'll find 2 good size bedrooms, & a half bath. Enjoy the brand new concrete patio in your large fully fenced backyard. Additional features include: oversized 2 car garage, shed, generator hook up, some newer laminate flooring & wall/wall carpeting, and younger house & garage roofs. Located in a fantastic Williamsville location, down the block from Lloyd Taco, Fresh Catch Poke, Rachel's, Woodhouse Day Spa, and just a short drive from other Main St. shops and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Warner

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10401244811 Listed on: 08/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,993 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x139
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-081-060-0002-094-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,848

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,993 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main to Hirschfield
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1605
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-081-060-0002-094-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6993.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4848.0
  • Tax Lot: 94

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$174,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$281,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,670
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2015
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
List Price
$134,800
Sold Price
$140,600
Premium/Discount to List
$5,800
4.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$138,053
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2011
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
List Price
$124,715
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,715
-5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$115,008
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Hilton James M and Hilton Kristin M
Bought by
Seymour David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Millane John V and Johnson Albin
Bought by
Hilton James M and Hilton Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,303
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romaneo David J $174,500 None Available
Dietz Amanda $140,600 None Available
Onan Andrew C $118,000 None Available
Seymour David R $108,500 --
Hilton James M $80,000 --
-- $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dietz Amanda $138,053
Previous Owner Onan Andrew C $115,008
Previous Owner Seymour David R $108,500
Previous Owner Hilton James M $79,303
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $174,500 -3.0% $129 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $179,900 +28.0% $133 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $140,600 +4.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 For Sale $134,800 +14.2% $98 / Sq Ft
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Sold $118,000 -5.4% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2012 03/04/12 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2011 11/14/11 For Sale $124,715 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,127 $261,000 $40,000 $221,000
2024 $6,127 $261,000 $40,000 $221,000
2023 $5,348 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2022 $5,044 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2021 $4,036 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2020 $4,224 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2019 $3,063 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2018 $4,605 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2017 $1,240 $140,600 $26,000 $114,600
2016 $4,343 $114,600 $18,600 $96,000
2015 -- $114,600 $18,600 $96,000
2014 -- $114,600 $18,600 $96,000

MLS Number: B1284524

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-081-060-0002-094-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.