NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Seaview Dr Dr Montecito, CA 93108

Estimated Value: $2,243,000 - $3,977,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,823 Sq Ft
$1,739/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 94 Seaview Dr Dr, Montecito, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $3,170,126, approximately $1,738 per square foot. 94 Seaview Dr Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Adelante Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Albert L
Bought by
The Fletcher Family 2006 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$3,170,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Laura S and Rodriguez Albert I
Bought by
Rodriguez Albert I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Encell Daniel and Ohara Jacqueline
Bought by
Rodriguez Albert I and Rodriguez Laura S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Klossner Patricia Ann and Ehlen Victoria A
Bought by
Encell Daniel and Ohara Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Klossner Wendell D and Klossner Patricia A
Bought by
Klossner Wendell D and Klossner Patricia Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Fletcher Family 2006 Trust $1,487,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Rodriguez Albert I -- None Available
Rodriguez Albert I $1,030,500 Chicago Title Company
Encell Daniel -- Lawyers Title Company
Klossner Wendell D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Albert I $417,000
Previous Owner Encell Daniel $840,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,014 $1,804,243 $1,081,661 $722,582
2023 $19,014 $1,734,183 $1,039,659 $694,524
2022 $18,342 $1,700,180 $1,019,274 $680,906
2021 $17,965 $1,666,844 $999,289 $667,555
2020 $17,792 $1,649,754 $989,043 $660,711
2019 $17,450 $1,617,406 $969,650 $647,756
2018 $17,121 $1,585,693 $950,638 $635,055
2017 $16,649 $1,540,387 $931,999 $608,388
2016 $16,167 $1,510,184 $913,725 $596,459
2015 $15,874 $1,487,500 $900,000 $587,500
2014 $11,198 $1,028,000 $644,000 $384,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.