94 Walker School Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Walker School Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $174,640, approximately $121 per square foot. 94 Walker School Rd is a home located in Tate County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2024 | $837 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2023 | $837 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2022 | $837 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2020 | $807 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2019 | $837 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2017 | $622 | $5,536 | $1,225 | $4,311 |
| 2016 | $614 | $5,411 | $1,225 | $4,186 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,411 | $1,225 | $4,186 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,411 | $1,225 | $4,186 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,411 | $1,225 | $4,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map