940 E State St Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,925 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E State St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $448,731, approximately $214 per square foot. 940 E State St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Zhou Charles T
Bought by
Kjeyue Yuan and Zhao Lihua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjeyue Yuan | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $350,000 | $80,100 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $350,000 | $80,100 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $313,000 | $80,100 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $9,209 | $290,000 | $80,100 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | $260,000 | $80,100 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $260,000 | $80,100 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $245,000 | $80,100 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $245,000 | $80,100 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $230,000 | $41,700 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $230,000 | $41,700 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $41,700 | $188,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $41,700 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map