Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Dreher
Generations Realty
(740) 262-2997
44 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,467 - $429,000
Lovely home on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home features an open kitchen, dining room and family room. Also has a large living room, master bedroom and laundry on first floor. 3 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Full basement and 2 car garage. Large screened porch on rear of home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Generations Realty License #2007004068 Listed on: 05/20/2014
Co-Listed By
Unknown Member
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Last Buyer's Agent
Louise Rieke
Real Estate Showcase, RES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Raymond D | $160,000 | Ct | |
| Reichardt Doris W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $108,930 | $15,880 | $93,050 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $84,070 | $15,180 | $68,890 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $84,070 | $15,180 | $68,890 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $84,070 | $15,180 | $68,890 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $66,190 | $13,200 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $66,190 | $13,200 | $52,990 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $66,190 | $13,200 | $52,990 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $59,300 | $13,180 | $46,120 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $59,300 | $13,180 | $46,120 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $59,300 | $13,180 | $46,120 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $69,180 | $12,550 | $56,630 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $69,180 | $12,550 | $56,630 |
| 2012 | $2,489 | $70,970 | $9,630 | $61,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Dreher
Generations Realty
(740) 262-2997
44 in this area
67 Total Sales
U
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Unknown Member
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Louise Rieke
Real Estate Showcase, RES
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 10047044
APN: 12-4350205.900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.