$460,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price

9400 Simbra Ln Crowley, TX 76036

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$328 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cabana
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2026

One-of-a-Kind property that offers the perfect combination of space, flexibility, and outdoor living. Situated on a 1-acre lot with a six-foot metal privacy fence surrounding the entire property, you’ll enjoy privacy with no HOA. The backyard is truly an entertainer’s dream, featuring a gunite in-ground pool, a detached cabana with electricity, bar, mini fridge, and grill, plus a newly added pool house complete with a bathroom. The pool house offers endless possibilities—guest quarters, man cave, office or playroom. A massive covered porch provides even more room to relax and gather. The 30x40 shop with electricity and 17 foot attached carport make this property ideal for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or operating a business. With low property taxes at 1.8% this versatile property offers the freedom and functionality that’s hard to find. See TransactionDesk for full list of upgrades and improvements. Not included in the square footage is a 400sqft poolhouse and pool bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paige Hollings

DIY Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-765-6109 License #0716477 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Vidales

Monument Realty License #0725458

Monument Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,105

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07528922

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,105

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Matthew and Paige Hollings
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-765-6109
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DIYR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:07528922
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1402.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Metal, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: Cabana, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Private
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Secured, Boat, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hargrave
  • High School: North Crowley
  • Junior High Dist: Crowley ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.012
  • Parcel Number: 07528922
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.012
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44082.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 2
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5105.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Richard Allie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-94.55%
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Outstanding Balance
$455,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$91,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Trammell Allena and Trammell Schramm Allena
Bought by
Hollings Matthew and Shaaban Paige

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Classic Century Homes Ltd
Bought by
Trammell Allena W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,160
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $455,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,000 VA
Previous Owner $106,160 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,065 $234,112 $71,250 $162,862
2024 $3,065 $281,791 $71,250 $210,541
2023 $5,680 $310,024 $52,250 $257,774
2022 $6,235 $296,674 $52,250 $244,424
2021 $6,101 $276,041 $52,250 $223,791
2020 $5,409 $241,589 $52,250 $189,339
2019 $5,324 $247,766 $55,000 $192,766
2018 $4,079 $206,239 $45,000 $161,239
2017 $4,418 $211,543 $45,000 $166,543
2016 $4,017 $187,269 $45,000 $142,269
2015 $2,720 $169,973 $30,000 $139,973
2014 $2,720 $134,500 $30,000 $104,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21186710

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07528922

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.