J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Thomasson
Tiger Realty, LLC
(317) 690-2158
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,505 - $239,000
A place you can call home this 3 Bedroom 2 Bath ranch includes new vinyl plank flooring in living spaces, new carpet in all 3 bedrooms, fresh paint throughout and also includes all kitchen appliances, washer and dryer. New water heater and a neighborhood that offers a pool, basketball, volleyball and tennis courts, a community lake, and also two playgrounds. Great location near I-69. Come take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiger Realty, LLC License #RB14031806 Listed on: 07/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Hankins
Vine Street Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicarlo Anthony Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Rouse Lindsay N | -- | -- | |
| Affordable Housing Assistance Inc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank N A | $115,321 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dicarlo Anthony Vincent | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouse Lindsay N | $78,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Housing Assistance Inc | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2019 07/06/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $172,900 | $30,700 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $159,300 | $30,700 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $149,400 | $29,300 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $141,400 | $28,100 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $971 | $125,700 | $26,500 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $977 | $119,700 | $16,900 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $830 | $111,500 | $16,900 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $723 | $100,300 | $16,900 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $716 | $99,900 | $16,900 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $768 | $98,800 | $16,600 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $496 | $83,700 | $14,700 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | $496 | $81,900 | $14,700 | $67,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Thomasson
Tiger Realty, LLC
(317) 690-2158
6 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Hankins
Vine Street Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21652481
APN: 48-15-28-103-156.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.