9403 Crest Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,107,731
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 Crest Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $986,933, approximately $348 per square foot. 9403 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Catherine Norcross 2001 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norcross William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norcross William A | -- | American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norcross William A | $125,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $296,890 | $92,624 | $204,266 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $291,069 | $90,808 | $200,261 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $285,363 | $89,028 | $196,335 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $279,769 | $87,283 | $192,486 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $274,284 | $85,572 | $188,712 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $271,472 | $84,695 | $186,777 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $266,150 | $83,035 | $183,115 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $260,932 | $81,407 | $179,525 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $255,816 | $79,811 | $176,005 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $250,801 | $78,247 | $172,554 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $247,035 | $77,072 | $169,963 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $242,197 | $75,563 | $166,634 |
Map
- 9351 Vista Dr
- 9317 Lamar St
- 2901 Helix St
- 2924 Helix St
- 2840 Helix St
- 3324 Monique Ln
- 2443 Helix St
- 9026 Lemon St
- 3404 Helix St
- 3457 Kenora Dr
- 2711 Jujube St
- 3010 Chapo Ct
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 25
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 24
- 8975 Lamar St
- 2603 S Barcelona St
- 2018 Barite St
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 2427 Fieldlane Place Unit 3
- 9210 Kenwood Dr Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.