9406 Mast Blvd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9406 Mast Blvd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $785,710, approximately $732 per square foot. 9406 Mast Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Pierce Douglas A and Pierce Bonsoon K
Bought by
Living Trust and Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Pierce Douglas A Bonsoon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Douglas A Bonsoon K | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $239,132 | $80,541 | $158,591 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $234,444 | $78,962 | $155,482 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $229,848 | $77,414 | $152,434 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $225,343 | $75,897 | $149,446 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $220,925 | $74,409 | $146,516 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $218,661 | $73,647 | $145,014 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $214,374 | $72,203 | $142,171 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $210,172 | $70,788 | $139,384 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $206,051 | $69,400 | $136,651 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $202,012 | $68,040 | $133,972 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $198,978 | $67,018 | $131,960 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $195,082 | $65,706 | $129,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map