Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Whitney
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties
(907) 694-4994
31 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $390,000
For Stats Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties License #111942 Listed on: 05/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Whitney
Partners Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brian | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Martin Ashley Brianna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennings Benjiman Parker | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Kimberly A | -- | Atga | |
| Bingham Curtis L | -- | Atga | |
| Freeman Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Susan | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Freeman Matthew D | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $131,314 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $131,314 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $131,314 | -- | |
| Waters Georgina M | -- | -- | |
| Cooler Melissa M | -- | -- | |
| Cooler Melissa M | -- | -- | |
| Gurney Carolyn E | -- | -- | |
| Bouchard Roland L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Ashley Brianna | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Benjiman Parker | $305,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Kimberly A | $219,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingham Curtis L | $208,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Matthew D | $150,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Georgina M | $137,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooler Melissa M | $127,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurney Carolyn E | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard Roland L | $102,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +27.3% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2022 02/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | For Rent | $1,690 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $219,777 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $296,200 | $79,900 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $284,900 | $79,900 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $259,900 | $79,900 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $245,600 | $79,900 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $230,200 | $79,900 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $224,900 | $79,900 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $220,900 | $79,900 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $221,100 | $83,300 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $221,900 | $79,100 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $222,200 | $79,100 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $210,700 | $72,300 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $209,800 | $72,300 | $137,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Whitney
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties
(907) 694-4994
31 in this area
127 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Hardman
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties
(907) 694-4994
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandon Thorud
Partners Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Terry Michalski
Veteran Homes Realty - Partners Real Estate Branch Office
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-4711
APN: 06702480000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.