941 Dawson St Waterloo, IA 50703
Riverfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Dawson St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $75,751, approximately $105 per square foot. 941 Dawson St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Theroith Shelly K
Bought by
Innovative R E Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovative R E Holdings Llc | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $58,360 | $9,800 | $48,560 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $51,680 | $9,800 | $41,880 |
| 2023 | $952 | $51,680 | $9,800 | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $928 | $43,380 | $9,800 | $33,580 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $43,380 | $9,800 | $33,580 |
| 2020 | $984 | $44,140 | $8,580 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $984 | $44,140 | $8,580 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $45,620 | $8,580 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $45,620 | $8,580 | $37,040 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $45,620 | $8,580 | $37,040 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $45,620 | $8,580 | $37,040 |
| 2014 | $940 | $40,680 | $8,580 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map