941 S Pine St San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $1,069,159 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 S Pine St, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,148,040, approximately $643 per square foot. 941 S Pine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $389,381 | $227,764 | $161,617 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $381,748 | $223,299 | $158,449 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $374,264 | $218,921 | $155,343 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $366,927 | $214,629 | $152,298 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $359,733 | $210,421 | $149,312 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $349,065 | $204,181 | $144,884 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $342,222 | $200,178 | $142,044 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $328,934 | $192,405 | $136,529 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $323,994 | $189,515 | $134,479 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $317,648 | $185,803 | $131,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map