941 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $210,698, approximately $148 per square foot. 941 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Bustamante Maria and Bustamante Ramiro S
Bought by
Bustamante Maria and Bustamante Ramiro S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
K R K
Bought by
Bustamante Maria and Bustamante Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,844
Interest Rate
11.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bustamante Maria | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Maria | $135,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $213,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $419 | $193,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $176,199 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $158,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $144,257 | $36,771 | $107,486 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $146,630 | $36,770 | $109,860 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $147,860 | $36,770 | $111,090 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $145,490 | $35,290 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $132,892 | $35,290 | $98,690 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $120,020 | $28,430 | $91,590 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $111,320 | $25,400 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $105,347 | $25,400 | $80,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map