947 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $204,925 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $214,981, approximately $151 per square foot. 947 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Caballero Carlos and Rodriguez Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,640
Outstanding Balance
$847
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Morgado Carlos and Morgado Daisy
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Carlos | -- | Fth | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $67,730 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Carlos | $56,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $203,431 | $62,299 | $141,132 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $201,094 | $50,356 | $150,738 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $177,313 | $44,721 | $132,592 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $157,402 | $37,793 | $119,609 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $138,254 | $31,485 | $106,769 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $140,600 | $31,490 | $109,110 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $141,810 | $31,490 | $110,320 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $139,830 | $30,400 | $109,430 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $128,310 | $30,400 | $97,910 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $116,100 | $24,510 | $91,590 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $107,790 | $21,870 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $102,130 | $21,870 | $80,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map