943 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $217,736 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $220,434, approximately $142 per square foot. 943 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Villarreal Juan J
Bought by
Villarreal Lucy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Villarreal Juan Jose and Garza Maria Cardenas
Bought by
Villarreal Juan Jose and Villarreal Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Villarreal Juan Jose and Villarreal Lucy Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,112
Outstanding Balance
$38,297
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Mariela
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
K R K Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Mariela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Lucy M | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Juan Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Juan Jose | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $167,269 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Mariela | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Juan Jose | $55,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Mariela | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $219,463 | $62,299 | $157,164 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $200,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $182,667 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $165,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $150,764 | $31,485 | $119,279 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $152,600 | $31,490 | $121,110 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $153,950 | $31,490 | $122,460 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $121,530 | $24,510 | $97,020 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $112,890 | $21,870 | $91,020 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $106,040 | $21,870 | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map